Apply favorite shows, genres filter
Wed 16 Oct
In the Long Run     
Episode 1 (S02E01)Sky Go
Rip Off Britain Live     
Episode 3 (S08E03)BBC One 09:15am
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 3 (S08E03)BBC One 11:45am
BBC News at One     
16/10/2019 (S2019E207)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
16/10/2019 (S2019E207)ITV 1:30pm
Head Hunters     
Episode 8 (S01E08)BBC One 2:15pm
Escape to the Perfect Town     
Abergavenny (S01E08)BBC One 3:00pm
Make Me a Dealer     
Croydon: Anne and Paul (S02E08)BBC One 3:45pm
Tipping Point     
Episode 118 (S09E118)ITV 4:00pm
Money for Nothing     
Episode 8 (S07E08)BBC One 4:30pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 18 (S17E18)BBC One 5:15pm
Operation Ouch!     
Episode 6 (S08E06)CBBC 5:30pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Angellica Bell, Gyles Brandreth, Scarlett Moffatt, and Iain Stirling (3/5) (S03E08)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
16/10/2019 (S2019E207)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
16/10/2019 (S2019E207)ITV 6:30pm
Emmerdale     
Wednesday 16th October (S50E260)ITV 7:00pm
Celebrity Coach Trip     
Episode 8 (S06E08)E4 7:30pm
Coronation Street     
Wednesday 16th October (S60E222)ITV 7:30pm
Underground Worlds     
Southern Poland (S01E04)Yesterday 8:00pm
Your Home Made Perfect     
Episode 7 (S01E07)BBC Two 8:00pm
Your Face or Mine?     
Lea and Wade (S06E03)Comedy Central 8:00pm
Teen Mom: Young & Pregnant UK     
Episode 5 (S01E05)MTV 8:00pm
Police Interceptors     
Episode 1 (S17E01)Channel 5 8:00pm
Britain's Busiest Airport - Heathrow     
Episode 12 (S05E12)ITV 8:00pm
Coronation Street     
Wednesday 16th October (S60E223)ITV 8:30pm
Taskmaster     
A Cuddle (S09E07)Dave 9:00pm
The Apprentice     
Toys (S15E03)BBC One 9:00pm
Salvage Hunters     
Episode 6 (S14E06)Quest 9:00pm
Doc Martin     
Paint it Black (S09E04)ITV 9:00pm
Grand Designs     
Strathaven: Airfield Revisited (S20E07)Channel 4 9:00pm
Catching Britain's Killers: The Crimes That Changed Us     
Double Jeopardy (S01E02)BBC Two 9:00pm
Sam Faiers: The Mummy Diaries     
Episode 6 (S06E06)ITV Be 9:00pm
Lenny Henry's Race Through Comedy     
Stand Up (S01E02)Gold 9:00pm
Comedians Giving Lectures     
Lee Ridley (Lost Voice Guy), Chris Ramsey and Desiree Burch (S01E05)Dave 10:00pm
Russell Howard and Mum     
Conquering K-Pop in South Korea (S04E02)Comedy Central 10:00pm
Inside the Operating Theatre     
Episode 1 (S02E01)W 10:00pm
The Circle     
Episode 20 (S02E20)Channel 4 10:00pm
Comedy Legends     
The Marx Brothers (S02E01)Sky Arts 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
16/10/2019 (S2019E207)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
16/10/2019 (S2019E207)ITV 10:00pm
Newsnight     
16/10/2019 (S2019E198)BBC Two 10:30pm
Thu 17 Oct
Rip Off Britain Live     
Episode 4 (S08E04)BBC One 09:15am
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 4 (S08E04)BBC One 11:45am
BBC News at One     
17/10/2019 (S2019E208)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
17/10/2019 (S2019E208)ITV 1:30pm
Head Hunters     
Episode 9 (S01E09)BBC One 2:15pm
Escape to the Perfect Town     
Bideford (S01E09)BBC One 3:00pm
Make Me a Dealer     
Liverpool: Dean and Freya (S02E09)BBC One 3:45pm
Tipping Point     
Episode 119 (S09E119)ITV 4:00pm
Money for Nothing     
Episode 9 (S07E09)BBC One 4:30pm
So Awkward     
V Day (S05E06)CBBC 5:00pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 19 (S17E19)BBC One 5:15pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Angellica Bell, Gyles Brandreth, Scarlett Moffatt, and Iain Stirling (4/5) (S03E09)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
17/10/2019 (S2019E208)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
17/10/2019 (S2019E208)ITV 6:30pm
Emmerdale     
Thursday 17th October (S50E261)ITV 7:00pm
Celebrity Coach Trip     
Episode 9 (S06E09)E4 7:30pm
EastEnders     
Thursday 17th October (S35E167)BBC One 7:30pm
Steam Train Britain     
Episode 1 (S01E01)Yesterday 8:00pm
Hairy Bikers: Route 66     
Episode 5 (S01E05)BBC Two 8:00pm
RuPaul's Drag Race UK     
Episode 3 (S01E03)BBC Three 8:00pm
The Wonderful World of Crafting     
Brancepeth Castle Craft Fair (S01E03)Channel 5 8:00pm
Watchdog     
Episode 6 (S42E06)BBC One 8:00pm
Emmerdale     
Thursday 17th October (S50E262)ITV 8:00pm
The Dog House     
Episode 7 (S01E07)Channel 4 8:00pm
Paul O'Grady's Little Heroes     
Episode 6 (S02E06)ITV 8:30pm
A League of Their Own     
Best Bits of Series 14 (S14E10)Sky 1 9:00pm
Fifth Gear     
Episode 3 (S28E03)Quest 9:00pm
Ice Road Rescue     
Episode 3 (S04E03)National Geographic Channel 9:00pm
Giri/Haji     
Episode 1 (S01E01)BBC Two 9:00pm
Rich House, Poor House     
Episode 3 (S05E03)Channel 5 9:00pm
The Met: Policing London     
Episode 3 (S03E03)BBC One 9:00pm
Inside Prison: Britain Behind Bars     
Episode 4 (S01E04)ITV 9:00pm
Pants on Fire     
Episode 2 (S01E02)E4 9:00pm
Lenny Henry's Race Through Comedy     
Sketch (S01E03)Gold 9:00pm
There's Something About Movies     
Florence Pugh, Phil Wang and Jonathan Ross (S02E02)Sky 1 9:00pm
Frayed     
Episode 4 (S01E04)Sky 1 10:00pm
Celebrity Juice     
Gemma Collins, Maura Higgins, Emilia Fox, Denise Van Outen (S22E02)ITV2 10:00pm
The Circle     
Episode 21 (S02E21)Channel 4 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
17/10/2019 (S2019E208)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
17/10/2019 (S2019E208)ITV 10:00pm
Newsnight     
17/10/2019 (S2019E199)BBC Two 10:30pm
Question Time     
17/10/2019 (S2019E31)BBC One 10:35pm
Fri 18 Oct
Sportscene     
Friday Night Football 2019/20 - Scottish Cup: Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Buckie Thistle (S2019E30)BBC One Scotland
Rip Off Britain Live     
Episode 5 (S08E05)BBC One 09:15am
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 5 (S08E05)BBC One 11:45am
Bargain Hunt     
Nottingham 29 (S53E14)BBC One 12:15am
BBC News at One     
18/10/2019 (S2019E209)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
18/10/2019 (S2019E209)ITV 1:30pm
Head Hunters     
Episode 10 (S01E10)BBC One 2:15pm
Escape to the Perfect Town     
Arundel (S01E10)BBC One 3:00pm
Make Me a Dealer     
Dorset: Lucia and Alex (S02E10)BBC One 3:45pm
Tipping Point     
Episode 120 (S09E120)ITV 4:00pm
Money for Nothing     
Episode 10 (S07E10)BBC One 4:30pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 20 (S17E20)BBC One 5:15pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Angellica Bell, Gyles Brandreth, Scarlett Moffatt, and Iain Stirling (5/5) (S03E10)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
18/10/2019 (S2019E209)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
18/10/2019 (S2019E209)ITV 6:30pm
The Gadget Show     
Episode 3 (S30E03)Channel 5 7:00pm
Emmerdale     
Friday 18th October (S50E263)ITV 7:00pm
Celebrity Coach Trip     
Episode 10 (S06E10)E4 7:30pm
Mastermind     
Episode 40 (S2019E40)BBC Two 7:30pm
Coronation Street     
Friday 18th October (S60E224)ITV 7:30pm
The Great British Bake Off: An Extra Slice     
Episode 8 (S06E08)Channel 4 8:00pm
Gardeners' World     
Episode 32 (S52E32)BBC Two 8:00pm
Still Open All Hours     
Episode 1 (S06E01)BBC One 8:00pm
EastEnders     
Friday 18th October (S35E168)BBC One 8:30pm
A Question of Sport     
Joanna Rowsell-Shand, Luke Campbell, John Regis and Tommy Seymour. (S49E13)BBC One 8:30pm
Gogglebox     
Episode 6 (S14E06)Channel 4 9:00pm
Caravanning with Shane Richie     
Episode 1 (S01E01)Channel 5 9:00pm
Olivia & Alex: Happily Ever After     
Episode 4 (S01E04)TLC 9:00pm
Have I Got News for You     
Victoria Coren Mitchell, Ross Noble, Rachel Johnson (S58E02)BBC One 9:00pm
Would I Lie to You?     
Gabby Logan, Chris McCausland, Angela Scanlon, John Simm (S13E01)BBC One 9:30pm
QI     
Quests: Part Two (S17E07)BBC Two 10:00pm
The Circle     
Live Final (S02E22)Channel 4 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
18/10/2019 (S2019E209)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
18/10/2019 (S2019E209)ITV 10:00pm
Newsnight     
18/10/2019 (S2019E200)BBC Two 10:30pm
The Graham Norton Show     
Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton, Debbie Harry, Nadiya Hussain, DJ Spoony, The Sugababes (S26E04)BBC One 10:40pm
A View from the Terrace     
Episode 4 (S02E04)BBC Scotland 11:00pm
Later... with Jools Holland     
Yebba, Sampa the Great, Cate Le Bon, PP Arnold and Georgia (S54E01)BBC Two 11:05pm
Sat 19 Oct
The NFL Show     
Episode 8 (S04E08)BBC One 00:00am
Soccer AM     
Soccer AM (S2020E11)Sky Sports 1 10:00am
Strictly Come Dancing     
Week 5 (S17E09)BBC One 6:40pm
The Great Model Railway Challenge     
Semi-Final 2: Blockbusters (S02E07)Channel 5 8:00pm
Great British Car Journeys     
Episode 2 (S02E02)Channel 4 8:00pm
The Wall     
Episode 2 (S01E02)BBC One 8:30pm
The X Factor: Celebrity     
Episode 2 (S01E02)ITV 8:30pm
EFL on Quest     
Episode 15 (S02E15)Quest 9:00pm
Casualty     
Episode 9 (S34E09)BBC One 9:20pm
Sun 20 Oct
World on Fire     
Episode 4 (S01E04)BBC One
The Sunday Supplement     
Neil Ashton, (S2020E12)Sky Sports 1 09:00am
Goals on Sunday     
Goals On Sunday (S2020E10)Sky Sports 1 11:00am
Countryfile     
Forest of Dean (S31E42)BBC One 7:00pm
Strictly Come Dancing     
Week 5 Results (S17E10)BBC One 7:15pm
Antiques Roadshow     
Battle Abbey 2 (S42E08)BBC One 8:00pm
999: On the Frontline     
Episode 9 (S03E09)More4 9:00pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?     
Episode 11 (S34E11)ITV 9:00pm
Celebrity Hunted     
Episode 2 (S03E02)Channel 4 9:00pm
Rob Beckett's Savage Socials     
Episode 4 (S01E04)E4 10:00pm
Match of the Day 2     
MOTD2 - 20th October 2019 (S2019E09)BBC One 10:30pm
Mon 21 Oct
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 6 (S08E06)BBC One 11:45am
BBC News at One     
21/10/2019 (S2019E210)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
21/10/2019 (S2019E210)ITV 1:30pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 21 (S17E21)BBC One 5:15pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Andi Oliver, Ivo Graham, Phill Jupitus and Kate Humble (1/5) (S03E11)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
21/10/2019 (S2019E210)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
21/10/2019 (S2019E210)ITV 6:30pm
The Dog Rescuers with Alan Davies     
Episode 2 (S07E02)Channel 5 8:00pm
EastEnders     
Monday 21st October (S35E169)BBC One 8:00pm
Only Connect     
Journeymen v Turophiles (S15E07)BBC Two 8:00pm
Dublin Murders     
Episode 3 (S01E03)BBC One 9:00pm
Damian Lewis: Spy Wars     
Spies Next Door (S01E03)History 9:00pm
The Real Housewives of Cheshire     
R.S.V.Peed Off (S10E07)ITV Be 9:00pm
The Feed     
Episode 6 (S01E06)Virgin TV Ultra HD 9:00pm
Dave Gorman: Terms and Conditions Apply     
Buy, Chew, Swallow, Poo, Repeat (S01E01)Dave 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
21/10/2019 (S2019E210)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
21/10/2019 (S2019E210)ITV 10:00pm
Plebs     
The Hooligans (S05E05)ITV2 10:00pm
Newsnight     
21/10/2019 (S2019E201)BBC Two 10:30pm
Have I Got a Bit More News for You     
Victoria Coren Mitchell, Ross Noble, Rachel Johnson (S26E02)BBC One 11:05pm
Tue 22 Oct
NFL: This Week     
Week 7 (S04E07)BBC Two 00:15am
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 7 (S08E07)BBC One 11:45am
BBC News at One     
22/10/2019 (S2019E211)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
22/10/2019 (S2019E211)ITV 1:30pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 22 (S17E22)BBC One 5:15pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Andi Oliver, Ivo Graham, Phill Jupitus and Kate Humble (2/5) (S03E12)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
22/10/2019 (S2019E211)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
22/10/2019 (S2019E211)ITV 6:30pm
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip     
Episode 3 (S09E03)BBC Two 7:00pm
EastEnders     
Tuesday 22nd October (S35E170)BBC One 7:30pm
Holby City     
Promise (S21E43)BBC One 8:00pm
The Great British Bake Off     
Semi-Final - Patisserie Week (S10E09)Channel 4 8:00pm
Spotlight on the Troubles: A Secret History     
Episode 7 (S01E07)BBC One Northern Ireland 9:00pm
Dublin Murders     
Episode 4 (S01E04)BBC One 9:00pm
Love in the Countryside     
Episode 6 (S02E06)BBC Two 9:00pm
Inside the Tower of London     
Episode 8 (S02E08)Channel 5 9:15pm
Defending the Guilty     
Episode 6 (S01E06)BBC Two 10:00pm
The Real Prime Suspect     
Episode 8 (S01E08)CBS Reality 10:00pm
Zomboat!     
Episode 3 (S01E03)ITV2 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
22/10/2019 (S2019E211)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
22/10/2019 (S2019E211)ITV 10:00pm
Newsnight     
22/10/2019 (S2019E202)BBC Two 10:30pm
Wed 23 Oct
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 8 (S08E08)BBC One 11:45am
BBC News at One     
23/10/2019 (S2019E212)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
23/10/2019 (S2019E212)ITV 1:30pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 23 (S17E23)BBC One 5:15pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Andi Oliver, Ivo Graham, Phill Jupitus and Kate Humble (3/5) (S03E13)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
23/10/2019 (S2019E212)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
23/10/2019 (S2019E212)ITV 6:30pm
Eat Well for Less?     
Students (S06E05)BBC One 8:00pm
Teen Mom: Young & Pregnant UK     
Episode 6 (S01E06)MTV 8:00pm
Your Face or Mine?     
Charlie and Charlie (Chaz) (S06E04)Comedy Central 8:00pm
Underground Worlds     
Episode 5 (S01E05)Yesterday 8:00pm
Your Home Made Perfect     
Episode 8 (S01E08)BBC Two 8:00pm
Police Interceptors     
Episode 2 (S17E02)Channel 5 8:00pm
Taskmaster     
Shaqinahat (S09E08)Dave 9:00pm
The Apprentice     
Electric Bikes (S15E04)BBC One 9:00pm
Salvage Hunters     
Episode 7 (S14E07)Quest 9:00pm
Catching Britain's Killers: The Crimes That Changed Us     
Interrogation (S01E03)BBC Two 9:00pm
Doc Martin     
Wild West Country (S09E05)ITV 9:00pm
Grand Designs: House of the Year     
Episode 1 (S05E01)Channel 4 9:00pm
Comedy Legends     
Lily Tomlin (S02E02)Sky Arts 9:00pm
Comedians Giving Lectures     
Massive Dad, Russell Kane and Phil Wang (S01E06)Dave 10:00pm
Russell Howard and Mum     
Going Underground in Tokyo (S04E03)Comedy Central 10:00pm
Inside the Operating Theatre     
Episode 2 (S02E02)W 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
23/10/2019 (S2019E212)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
23/10/2019 (S2019E212)ITV 10:00pm
Newsnight     
23/10/2019 (S2019E203)BBC Two 10:30pm
Thu 24 Oct
Caught Red Handed     
Episode 9 (S08E09)BBC One 11:45am
BBC News at One     
24/10/2019 (S2019E213)BBC One 1:00pm
ITV Lunchtime News     
24/10/2019 (S2019E213)ITV 1:30pm
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two     
Episode 24 (S17E24)BBC One 5:15pm
Richard Osman's House of Games     
Andi Oliver, Ivo Graham, Phill Jupitus and Kate Humble (4/5) (S03E14)BBC Two 6:00pm
BBC News at Six     
24/10/2019 (S2019E213)BBC One 6:00pm
ITV Evening News     
24/10/2019 (S2019E213)ITV 6:30pm
EastEnders     
Thursday 24th October (S35E171)BBC One 7:30pm
Abandoned Engineering     
Episode 7 (S04E07)Yesterday 8:00pm
RuPaul's Drag Race UK     
Episode 4 (S01E04)BBC Three 8:00pm
DIY SOS     
The Big Build: Plymouth (S30E03)BBC One 8:00pm
Fifth Gear     
Episode 4 (S28E04)Quest 9:00pm
Ice Road Rescue     
Episode 4 (S04E04)National Geographic Channel 9:00pm
Giri/Haji     
Episode 2 (S01E02)BBC Two 9:00pm
The Met: Policing London     
Episode 4 (S03E04)BBC One 9:00pm
The Accident     
Episode 1 (S01E01)Channel 4 9:00pm
Frayed     
Episode 5 (S01E05)Sky 1 10:00pm
Guilt     
Episode 1 (S01E01)BBC One Scotland 10:00pm
BBC News at Ten     
24/10/2019 (S2019E213)BBC One 10:00pm
ITV News at Ten     
24/10/2019 (S2019E213)ITV 10:00pm
Newsnight     
24/10/2019 (S2019E204)BBC Two 10:30pm
Question Time     
24/10/2019 (S2019E32)BBC One 10:35pm